Staff

Staff Image
Street Address
Bayside Elementary
5649 Bayside Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23455
E-Mail Contacts
School Office:baysidees@vbschools.com
Webmaster: Haytham.Abdulhamid@vbschools.com

Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Student Hours
8:10 a.m. - 2:40 p.m.

Kindergarten
8:10 AM - 2:40 PM

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.2080
Fax: 757.460.7513
Clinic: 757.648.2087
Cafeteria: 757.648.2089
Library: 757.648.2080 ext. 82099
Guidance: 757.648.2080 ext. 82092

Office Staff

Anna S. Januchowski, Office Manager
Lydia Tomko, Attendance
Lauren Clark, Secretary
Haytham F. Abdulhamid, TST

Clinic

Jeanne Clemens, Nurse

Pre K

Tracy Taylor Room 3   Phone Extension 53237

Kindergarten

Terri Anderson Room 9   Phone Extension 53244
Kevyn Sexton Room 7   Phone Extension 53241
Chelsea Yeager Room 10   Phone Extension 53245
Rebecca Pederson Room 5   Phone Extension 53239

First Grade

Ryann Gohlke Room 1   Phone Extension 53235
Lin Henkin Room 4   Phone Extension 53238
Meghan Bakner Room 6   Phone Extension 53240

Second Grade

Nicole Gregory Room 14   Phone Extension 53248
Mary Anne Decker Room 15   Phone Extension 53249
Jessica Kirberger Room 16   Phone Extension 53250
Lynette Vaughan Room 17 Ms. Vaughan's Website Phone Extension 53251
Wanda Akiyama Room 18 Ms. Akiyama's website Phone Extension 53252

Third Grade

Angela Farrell Room 20   Phone Extension 53254
Kendall Roscher Room 22   Phone Extension 53256
Tania Vadala Room 23   Phone Extension 53257
Danielle Coughlin Room 24   Phone Extension 53258

Fourth Grade

Aimee Hendrix Room 25   Phone Extension 53259
Nisha Jain Room 26 Ms. Jain's Website Phone Extension 53260
Lisa Thorne Room 27   Phone Extension 53261
Amanda Fisher Room 28   Phone Extension 53262

Fifth Grade

Rachel Bucher Room 30   Phone Extension 53264
Ashia Florence Room 31   Phone Extension 53265
Lauren Morton Room 32   Phone Extension 53266

Teacher Assistants

Merry Heard Gym   Phone Extension 53222
Khadija Allen Gym   Phone Extension 53222
Elizabeth Winters Gym   Phone Extension 53222
Karolyn Sveum Room 5   Phone Extension 53239
Tonya Craig Room 7   Phone Extension 53241
Beth Young Room 29   Phone Extension 53257
Carrie Bedell Room 9   Phone Extension 53244

Special Education Teachers

Amy Celec Room 8a   Phone Extension 53242
Mary McEntee Room 19   Phone Extension 53243
Mary Taylor Room 11   Phone Extension 53246
Kristen Daugherty Room 11   Phone Extension 53246
Julianne Barrington Room 13   Phone Extension 53247
Rodney Jones Room 19   Phone Extension 53243
Rebecca Miller Room 33   Phone Extension 53267
Apryl Chase Wkrm C   Phone Extension 53217
       

Special Education Teacher Assistants

Debra Rivard Room 13   Phone Extension 53243
Brooke Gadberry Room 11   Phone Extension 53246
Milena Corbin Wkrm C   Phone Extension 53217
Linda Sollner Room 19   Phone Extension 53243
Sally Lacaze Room 33   Phone Extension 53267

Specialists

Pat Johnson - Guidance Room 8b   Phone Extension 82092
Amy Stratton - Library     Phone Extension 82099
Andrew Schmidt - School Psychologist   Phone Extension 53215
Ashley Laws -Military Liaison     Phone Extension 82092
Steven Fisher - Instructional Technology Specialist     Phone Extension 53258
Autumn Fox - Reading Specialist   Phone Extension 53257
Mary Trivette - Reading Specialist   Phone Extension 53227
Kiersten Schiffbauer - Math Specialist   Phone Extension 53257
Heather Schweitzer - Gifted Resource Teacher     Phone Extension 53208
Cori Shea - PE     Phone Extension 53221
Belinda Reynolds - Music Room 34   Phone Extension 53268
Scott Minner - Art Room 35   Phone Extension 53269
Regan Cowling - ESL     Phone Extension 53212
Abril Herrold - PALS     Phone Extension 53228
Keisha James-McCamic - PALS     Phone Extension 53230